Skip to main content
vaivatta.

ELO · Touch screens & POS terminals

Elo I-Series 5.0 touchcomputer, 10.1'', Android, Wi-Fi, black

Manufacturer part no. E539154 Product code jt-eloesy10

The Elo I-Series 5.0 is a 10.1" Android touchcomputer with built-in Wi-Fi and Ethernet, suited to a mobile order terminal or kiosk.
10.1'' (25.7 cm), 920x1200, PCAP 10-pointScreen
Qualcomm QCS6490, 8 GB RAM, 64 GBProcessor
Android 14Operating system (GMS)
USB-C, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.2Connections
€1,174.68 incl. VAT 25.5% · €936.00 excl. VAT

In stock · Ships in 1 working day · Usually delivered in 1–4 working days

Overview

Elo I-Series 5.0 - a compact Android touchcomputer

The Elo I-Series 5.0 is a 10.1" touchcomputer running Android 14 with Google Mobile Services built in. A Qualcomm Snapdragon QCS6490 processor and 8 GB of RAM keep it responsive for order or kiosk applications.

  • Screen: 10.1'' (25.7 cm), 920x1200, capacitive 10-point touch, brightness 387 cd/m²
  • Processor: Qualcomm Snapdragon QCS6490, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB storage
  • Operating system: Android 14 (GMS)
  • Connections: USB 3.0, USB-C, Ethernet, Wi-Fi (802.11ax), Bluetooth 5.2, microSD
  • 8 MP front camera, speaker, VESA mount (75x75 mm)
  • Warranty: 36 months

Specifications

General
Warranty36 months
Connections and lock
ConnectionsUSB-C, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.2
Size and weight
Weight1.76 kg
Other details
Screen10.1'' (25.7 cm), 920x1200, PCAP 10-point
ProcessorQualcomm QCS6490, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB
Operating systemAndroid 14 (GMS)

Downloads

Technical datasheetManufacturer PDF Open ↗
€1,174.68incl. VAT

Request a quote

Tell us what you need and we will prepare a quote. You will get a copy of your request by e-mail.

Product General quote request

We use your details only to handle your quote request. Privacy policy