Skip to main content
vaivatta.

ELO · Touch screens & POS terminals

Elo E-Series 3 POS terminal, 15.6'', Full HD, Celeron, SSD, no stand, black

Manufacturer part no. E567394 Product code jt-eloe15e3-2

The Elo E-Series 3 is a 15.6" all-in-one touch POS terminal with an Intel Celeron processor and SSD storage, ready for POS software and a cash drawer connection.
15.6'' (39.6 cm) Full HD, capacitive touchScreen
Intel Celeron, 8 GB RAM, 128 GB SSDProcessor
USB, USB-C, RS232, Ethernet, Bluetooth 5.3Connections
ordered separatelyOperating system
€1,379.25 incl. VAT 25.5% · €1,099.00 excl. VAT

In stock · Ships in 1 working day · Usually delivered in 1–4 working days

Overview

Elo E-Series 3 - an all-in-one POS terminal

The Elo E-Series 3 is a 15.6" touch all-in-one POS terminal with an Intel Celeron processor, 8 GB RAM, and a 128 GB SSD. It ships without a stand or operating system, making it a ready platform for an integrator or POS software provider to configure.

  • Screen: 15.6'' (39.6 cm), Full HD 1920x1080, capacitive multi-touch, brightness 200 cd/m²
  • Processor: Intel Celeron, 8 GB RAM, 128 GB SSD
  • Connections: USB 2.0/3.0, USB-C, RS232, Ethernet, Bluetooth 5.3
  • Cash drawer kickout connection and audio output
  • Includes RS232 cable, power supply, and power cable (EU, US)
  • Warranty: 12 months

Specifications

General
Warranty12 months
Connections and lock
ConnectionsUSB, USB-C, RS232, Ethernet, Bluetooth 5.3
Size and weight
Weight4.43 kg
Other details
Screen15.6'' (39.6 cm) Full HD, capacitive touch
ProcessorIntel Celeron, 8 GB RAM, 128 GB SSD
Operating systemordered separately

Downloads

Technical datasheetManufacturer PDF Open ↗
€1,379.25incl. VAT

Request a quote

Tell us what you need and we will prepare a quote. You will get a copy of your request by e-mail.

Product General quote request

We use your details only to handle your quote request. Privacy policy