Skip to main content
vaivatta.

ELO · Touch screens & POS terminals

Elo 4363L Touch Monitor, 42.5", PCAP, Full HD, Open-Frame, Black

Manufacturer part no. E344056 Product code jt-elo4363pc

The Elo 4363L is a 42.5" open-frame touch monitor built for 24/7 self-service kiosks and digital signage, pairing Full HD image quality with precise projected capacitive touch. Connects via VGA or HDMI and mounts on a standard 400x400 mm VESA plate.

42.5"Screen size (107.9 cm)
Full HD 1920x1080Resolution
Projected CapacitiveTouch technology (PCAP)
450 cd/m²Brightness
€1,620.21 incl. VAT 25.5% · €1,291.00 excl. VAT

In stock · Ships in 1 working day · Usually delivered in 1–4 working days

Overview

Elo 4363L – large-format touch monitor built for continuous use

The Elo 4363L is a 42.5" open-frame touch monitor designed for kiosk and signage integrators who need a display that runs around the clock. Projected Capacitive touch stays accurate even in busy environments, and Full HD resolution keeps content sharp at this size.

Specifications

Printing
ResolutionFull HD 1920x1080
Connections and lock
ConnectionsVGA, HDMI
Size and weight
Weight23.09 kg
Other details
Screen size42.5" (107.9 cm)
Touch technologyProjected Capacitive (PCAP)
Brightness450 cd/m²
MountVESA 400x400 mm
Screen107.9 cm (42.5"), Full HD 1920x1080
Brightness 450 cd/m², contrast 40001, viewing angle 178/178°
IncludedUSB, VGA and HDMI cables, power supply, power cords (EU/UK/US), remote control

Downloads

Technical datasheetManufacturer PDF Open ↗
€1,620.21incl. VAT

Request a quote

Tell us what you need and we will prepare a quote. You will get a copy of your request by e-mail.

Product General quote request

We use your details only to handle your quote request. Privacy policy